Summary

Served in the Civil War in the Union Army in West Virginia.

Conflict Period:
Civil War (Union) 1
Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
Command Sergeant Major 1
Birth:
17 Mar 1931 1
New York 1
Death:
05 Aug 1901 1
Summerville,Texas Co.,Missouri 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (7)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Elijah Francisco Gardner 2
Also known as:
E.F. Gardner 2
Birth:
17 Mar 1931 2
New York 2
Male 2
Birth:
17 Mar 1931 2
New York 2
Male 2
Death:
05 Aug 1901 2
Summerville,Texas Co.,Missouri 2
Death:
1901 2
Summerville, Texas Co., Missouri 2
Burial:
Burial Place: Ozark Cemetery, Piney Township, Texas Co., MO 2
Edit
Birth:
Father: ________Gardner 2
Birth:
Father: ________Gardner 2
Marriage:
Eliza Mariah Smith 2
17 Aug 1852 2
Cincinnati,Hamilton,OHIO 2
Spouse Death Date: 17 May 1925 2
Edit

Civil War (Union) 1

Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
Command Sergeant Major 1
Service Start Date:
1861 1
Service End Date:
1864 1
Edit
Occupation:
Brick maker,farmer, doctor 2
Religion:
None found 2
Race or Ethnicity:
Caucasian 2

Looking for more information about Elijah Francisco Gardner?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×