Summary

Conflict Period:
Civil War (Union) 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
Germany 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
William Housman 2
Also known as: Wilhelm Hausman 1
Age in 1860: 24 2
Birth:
Germany 2
Male 2
Estimated Birth Year: 1836 2
Residence:
Place: Mercer County, New Jersey 2
From: 1860 2
Minor Civil Division: West Windsor 2
Edit

Civil War (Union) 1

Branch:
Army 1

Looking for more information about William Housman?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by AncestorRoundup
  2. Census - US Federal 1860 [See image]
Add

Stories

Brother-in-law of "Parrin" Carson in the adjacent household.

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
402 total (7 this week)

×