Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
26 Feb 1927 1
Trenton, MO 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Joseph Arthur Batson?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Joseph Arthur Batson 1
Also known as:
Art 1
Birth:
26 Feb 1927 1
Trenton, MO 1
Male 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Dora McCullough 1
Father: Charles Batson 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Edit
Military:
Active Service: 28 May 1945 1
Induction: 28 May 1945 1
Separation: 25 Oct 1946 1

Looking for more information about Joseph Arthur Batson?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by penny00
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×