Summary

Conflict Period:
World War I 1
Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
PVT 1
Birth:
27 Feb 1896 1
Neosho, Newton, Missouri, USA 1
Death:
06 Feb 1964 1
Bristow, Creek, Oklahoma, USA 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Orval Thomas Wilson 1
Also known as:
Orval T Wilson 1
Birth:
27 Feb 1896 1
Neosho, Newton, Missouri, USA 1
Male 1
Death:
06 Feb 1964 1
Bristow, Creek, Oklahoma, USA 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Frances Franklin "Fannie" Kinslow 1
Father: Louis Francis "Frank" Wilson 1
Marriage:
Nora Calmira Norton 1
28 Nov 1923 1
Bristow, Creek, Oklahoma, USA 1
Spouse Death Date: 20 Dec 1972 1
Edit

World War I 1

Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
PVT 1
Service Start Date:
JUN 1918 1
Service End Date:
Jan 1920 1
Edit
Employment:
Place: France 1
Employment:
Employer: United States Army 1
Position: PVT - American Expeditionary Forces - WWI - Medical Depatment 1

Looking for more information about Orval Thomas Wilson?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×