Summary

Conflict Period:
World War I 1
Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
PVT 1
Birth:
10 Jan 1891 1
Pineville, McDonald, Missouri, USA 1
Death:
01 May 1957 1
Madera, Madera, California, USA 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
James Alex Wilson 1
Also known as:
J Alac Wilson 1
Birth:
10 Jan 1891 1
Pineville, McDonald, Missouri, USA 1
Male 1
Death:
01 May 1957 1
Madera, Madera, California, USA 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Frances Franklin "Fannie" Kinslow 1
Father: Louis Francis "Frank" Wilson 1
Marriage:
Never Married 1
Edit

World War I 1

Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
PVT 1
Service Start Date:
JUN 1918 1
Service End Date:
JUN 1919 1
Edit
Employment:
Employer: United States Army 1
Position: PVT - American Expeditionary Forces - WWI 1
Place: France 1

Looking for more information about James Alex Wilson?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by BridgetteRWilson
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×