Summary

Conflict Period:
World War I 1
Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
PVT 1
Birth:
15 Aug 1893 1
Pineville, McDonald, Missouri, USA 1
Death:
21 Jul 1918 1
France 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
William Conard Wilson 1
Also known as:
William C Wilson 1
Birth:
15 Aug 1893 1
Pineville, McDonald, Missouri, USA 1
Male 1
Death:
21 Jul 1918 1
France 1
Cause: Died from wounds suffered in the line of duty during WWI 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Aisne Marne American Cemetery - Plot A, Row 10, Grave 30 - Belleau, France 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Frances Franklin "Fannie" Kinslow 1
Father: Louis Francis "Frank" Wilson 1
Marriage:
Never Married 1
Edit

World War I 1

Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
PVT 1
Service Start Date:
1917 1
Service End Date:
21 Jul 1918 1
Edit
Employment:
Employer: United States Army - American Expeditionary Forces 1
Position: PVT - Infantry Man - Company C, 109th Infantry Regiment, 28th Division 1

Looking for more information about William Conard Wilson?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×