Summary

Conflict Period:
Korean War 1
Branch:
Navy 1
Rank:
Petty Officer First Class 1
Birth:
06 Sep 1931 1
Temple, Bell, Texas, USA 1
Death:
31 Dec 1996 1
San Diego, San Diego, California, USA 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
J D Robbins 1
Also known as:
Johnie David Robbins Jr 1
Birth:
06 Sep 1931 1
Temple, Bell, Texas, USA 1
Male 1
Death:
31 Dec 1996 1
San Diego, San Diego, California, USA 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Hanna Elizabeth "Bessie" Dockray 1
Father: Johnie David robbins 1
Marriage:
Living 1
Edit

Korean War 1

Branch:
Navy 1
Rank:
Petty Officer First Class 1
Service Start Date:
1949 1
Conflict:
The Vietnam War 1
Edit
Occupation:
US Navy Retired 1
Employment:
Place: The Korean Conflict & The Vietnam War 1
Employment:
Employer: United States Navy Retired 1
Position: Petty Officer First Class 1

Looking for more information about Johnie David Robbins Jr?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×