Summary

Birth:
21 Jun 1934 1
Death:
01 Oct 2012 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to W D Saling?

+

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Westerfield D. Saling 2
Full Name:
W D Saling 1
Also known as:
W D Saling 2
Birth:
21 Jun 1934 1
Death:
01 Oct 2012 1
Edit
Race or Ethnicity:
White 2

Looking for more information about W D Saling?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Westerfield D. Saling

Clarksville, IN

Saling, Westerfield D., 78, formerly of Clarksville, IN passed away October 1, 2012 at his residence. 

He was a veteran of the United States Army and a member of the Veterans of Foreign Wars, as well as a dedicated husband, father and brother. 

He is survived by daughter, Deana (Saling) Brooks of Benton; son, Mark Saling of Crestwood, KY; grandson, William (Danny) Tyler, of Clarksville; and sister, Sue (Patrick) Munley, of Benton. He was preceded in death by his wife, Glenda Garland Saling; three brothers, Wayne Saling, Edward Saling, and Claude Saling;and his parents, Everett Saling and Clara Brooks Saling. 

Services are private with no visitation. Inurnment: Walnut Ridge Cemetery in Jeffersonville, IN. Filbeck-Cann & King Funeral Home & Crematory is in charge of all arrangements.

About this Memorial Page

×