Summary

Birth:
10 Sep 1950 1
Louin, Mississippi 1
Death:
18 Sep 2012 1
Jackson, Mississippi 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add
Paul Robert Blackledge
Paul Robert Blackledge
Wonderful husband and soulmate. Father of six. Great daddy to them all. Beloved son, son-in-law and brother. Strong man who believed in doing for others even if it hurts. Passed his honor on to his children. Went down fighting to live until there wasn't enough left to fight with. Then he peacefully went home to be with his son Joey and his family in heaven. He loved his children, grandchildren and wife with the strongest of hearts. We will carry him with us until we meet again.

Add a photo or record for Paul R Blackledge

Add
Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Paul Robert Blackledge 1
Also known as:
Daddy 1
Full Name:
Paul R Blackledge 2
Birth:
10 Sep 1950 1
Louin, Mississippi 1
Male 1
Birth:
10 Sep 1950 2
Death:
18 Sep 2012 1
Jackson, Mississippi 1
Cause: Muti-system organ failure 1
Death:
18 Sep 2012 2
Physical Description:
Height: 5'7" 1
Weight/Build: 150 1
Eye Color: Crystal blue 1
Hair Color: Light brown 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Emma Elizabeth Blackledge 1
Father: G.W. Blackledge SR. 1
Marriage:
Edith Purvis Blackledge 1
15 Apr 1978 1
Flora, Mississippi 1
Edit
Quote:
Do what's right not what's easy. 1
Occupation:
Electrician, farmer and papaw. 1
Religion:
Baptist 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White, Scotch - Irish 1

Looking for more information about Paul R Blackledge?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×