Summary

Birth:
February 1641 1
Gloucester, Massachusetts 1
Death:
08 May 1721 1
Massachusetts 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (4)

Add
Salem Witch Trials.jpg
Salem Witch Trials.jpg
Salem Witch Trials 2.jpg
Salem Witch Trials 2.jpg
1711 :: Reversal of Attainders on Convicted Witches
1711 :: Reversal of Attainders on Convicted Witches
Page one of two . . . courtesy of Library of Congress . . . Regni ANNÆ Reginæ Decimo. Province of the Massachusetts-Bay. AN ACT, Made and Passed by the Great and General Court or Assembly of Her Majesty's Province of the Massachusetts-Bay in New-England, Held at Boston the 17th Day of October, 1711.
1711 :: Reversal of Attanders on Convicted Witches
1711 :: Reversal of Attanders on Convicted Witches
Page two of two . . . Courtesy of Library of Congress

Add a photo or record for Rebecka Eames

Add
Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Rebecca Blake 1
Birth:
February 1641 1
Gloucester, Massachusetts 1
Female 1
Death:
08 May 1721 1
Massachusetts 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Dorothy Blake 1
Father: George Blake 1
Edit
In the News:
Accusation: She is examined before Salem Majestrats on accusation of being a witch 1
Date: 19 Aug 1692 1
Place: Salem, Massachusetts 1

Looking for more information about Rebecka Eames?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×