Summary

US Marine Corps Aviator World War II Distinguished Flying Cross

Birth:
08 Aug 1922 1
Catawba County, NC 1
More…

Related Pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Scottie 1
Birth:
08 Aug 1922 1
Catawba County, NC 1
Male 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Bess Rochelle Pugh Watson 1
Father: George Scott Watson, Sr 1

Looking for more information about George Scott Watson, Jr.?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by aeyandell75171

Stories

About this Memorial Page

This page is locked. Want to contribute to this page? Contact aeyandell75171

Contributors:
aeyandell75171
Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
256 total (5 this week)

×