Summary

Birth:
09 Oct 1917 1
Charlotte, NC 1
Death:
03 Dec 1994 1
Charlotte, NC 1
More…

Related Pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Red 1
Birth:
09 Oct 1917 1
Charlotte, NC 1
Male 1
Death:
03 Dec 1994 1
Charlotte, NC 1
Cause: Cancer 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Oakwood Cemetery, Hickory, NC 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Lola Williams Yandell 1
Father: William Morrison Yandell, Sr. 1
Marriage:
Rachel Steed Gamble 1
15 Jun 1946 1
Hickory, NC 1
Spouse Death Date: 15 Mar 2012 1
Edit
Date:
Apr 1943, Corpus Christi, TX 1
Date:
23 Dec 1941, Enlisted USMC 1
Place:
Corpus Christi, TX 1
Edit
Religion:
A. R. P 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1

Looking for more information about Alfred Fleet Yandell?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by aeyandell75171

Stories

About this Memorial Page

This page is locked. Want to contribute to this page? Contact aeyandell75171

Contributors:
aeyandell75171
Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
388 total (15 this week)

×