Summary

BMC, US NAVY Burial: Fort Rosecrans National Cemetery San Diego San Diego County California, USA Plot: A-A, 0, 2648 Imported from: US Veteran's Affairs Record added: Feb 25, 2000 Find A Grave Memorial# 598963

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Navy 1
Rank:
BMC 1
Birth:
17 Sep 1918 1
Rupert, Minidoka, Idaho, USA 1
Death:
10 Jul 1996 1
Yuma, Yuma, Arizona, United States 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (6)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Kenneth Wayne Draper 1
Also known as:
Wayne 1
Birth:
17 Sep 1918 1
Rupert, Minidoka, Idaho, USA 1
Male 1
Death:
10 Jul 1996 1
Yuma, Yuma, Arizona, United States 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Fort Rosecrans National Cemetery, San Diego, San Diego, California, USA 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Bessie Simmers 1
Father: Reuben Draper 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Navy 1
Rank:
BMC 1
Ship:
USS Charles Carroll 1

Korean War 1

Branch:
Navy 1
Edit
Occupation:
US NAVY 1
Military Service:
BMC, US NAVY 1

Looking for more information about Kenneth Wayne Draper?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by AJ_Spencer
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×