Summary

Birth:
02 Oct 1889 1
Oklahoma 1
Death:
Jan 1972 2
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Matilda Hatfield Lankford 1
Also known as:
Tilde Hatfield 1
Full Name:
Matilda Lankford 2
Birth:
02 Oct 1889 1
Oklahoma 1
Female 1
Birth:
08 Oct 1889 2
Death:
Jan 1972 2
Residence:
Last Residence: Kingston, TN 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Catherine Shadwick aka Shaderick 1
Father: John A. Hatfield 1
Marriage:
Clarence Meeks 1
Kinston, TN 1
Marriage:
Albert Lee "Levi" Lankford 1
1908 1
Altamont, Tennessee Grundy County 1
Edit
Quote:
"Oklahoma was hateful. Even the sun out there was hateful" 1
Religion:
Methodist 1
Race or Ethnicity:
Cherokee and Ulster 1
Social Security:
Card Issued: Tennessee 2
Social Security Number: ***-**-3306 2

Looking for more information about Matilda Lankford?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×