Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army Air Forces 1
Rank:
Sergeant 1
Birth:
03 Aug 1923 2
Death:
Oct 1972 2
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Joseph Wooten?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Joseph William Wooten, Jr. 1
Also known as:
Bill 1
Full Name:
Joseph Wooten 2
Birth:
03 Aug 1923 2
Death:
Oct 1972 2
Burial:
Burial Place: Nashville National Cemetery, Section LL, Site 1035 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army Air Forces 1
Rank:
Sergeant 1
Service Start Date:
06 Feb 1942 1
Enlistment:
06 Feb 1943 1
Enlistment:
Fort Oglethorpe, GA 1
WWII:
Sgt. US Army Air Corps 1
Edit
Social Security:
Social Security Number: ***-**-5454 2

Looking for more information about Joseph Wooten?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×