Summary

Birth:
01 May 1898 1
01 May 1898 2
McNairy County, Tennessee 1
Death:
25 Jul 1973 1
Jul 1973 2
Selmer, McNairy County, Tennessee 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Ethel May McIntyre 1
Full Name:
Ethel Williams 2
Also known as:
Ethel May Tull and Ethel May Williams 1
Birth:
01 May 1898 1
01 May 1898 2
McNairy County, Tennessee 1
female 1
Death:
25 Jul 1973 1
Jul 1973 2
Selmer, McNairy County, Tennessee 1
Burial:
Burial Date: 27 Jul 1973 1
Burial Place: Moore school House, Bethel Springs, McNairy County, Tennessee 1
Residence:
Last Residence: Bethel Springs, TN 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Mary Jane (Jennie) Cooksey 1
Father: John Pink McIntyre, Jr. 1
Marriage:
John Henry Williams 1
14 Jul 1936 1
Poinsett County, Arkansas 1
Marriage:
Carson Matthew Tull 1
15 Oct 1916 1
McNairy County, Tennessee 1
To: 30 Oct 1933 1
Edit
Occupation:
housewife 1
Race or Ethnicity:
white 1
Social Security:
Card Issued: Tennessee 2
Social Security Number: ***-**-3405 2

Looking for more information about Ethel Williams?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×