Summary

Birth:
Cohoes, NY 1
Death:
Cohoes, NY 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Patricia Mary Mainville Strock 1
Also known as:
Pat 1
Full Name:
Patricia M Strock 2
Birth:
Cohoes, NY 1
Female 1
Birth:
17 Mar 1942 2
Death:
Cohoes, NY 1
Cause: Breast Cancer 1
Death:
15 Nov 1994 2
Burial:
Burial Date: 19 Nov 1994 1
Burial Place: St. Mary's Cemetery, Troy, NY 1
Physical Description:
Eye Color: Brown 1
Hair Color: Black 1
Residence:
Place: Cohoes, NY 1
From: 1985 1
To: 1994 1
Residence:
Last Residence: Averill Park, NY 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Emeline Manda LeMay 1
Father: Joseph Raymond Mainville 1
Marriage:
Carl Galey Strock 1
24 Aug 1963 1
St. Patrick's Church, Cohoes, NY 1
To: 18 Dec 1984 1
Edit
Religion:
Catholic 1
Race or Ethnicity:
Caucasian 1
Employment:
Employer: Sangamon Mills 1
Position: Shipping Supervisor 1
Place: Cohoes, NY 1
Start Date: 1985 1
End Date: 1994 1
Education:
Institution: Keveny Academy 1
Place: Cohoes, NY 1
From: 1956 1
To: 1958 1
Social Security:
Last Payment: Averill Park, NY 2
Social Security Number: ***-**-9330 2

Looking for more information about Patricia M Strock?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

After marrying, my parents moved to Averill Park where they bought a duplex house with my father's cousin Allen Strock, and his first wife, Sharon. My family lived there until 1984 when my father (Carl G. Strock) died on December 18, 1984 of congestive heart failure. My mother and I then moved to Cohoes so that she could be closer to her family as she was not well, and had been diagnosed with Stage 3 breast cancer in May of 1984. My mother then lived in Cohoes until her death on November 17, 1994, when she died at home after a long and courageous battle with cancer.

About this Memorial Page

×