Summary

Birth:
03 Oct 1930 1
Death:
15 Jan 1986 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Nathaniel Elcan Sr. 2
Also known as:
Bayman/Nate 2
Full Name:
Nathaniel Elcan Sr. 2
Also known as:
Bayman/Nate 2
Full Name:
Nathaniel Elcan Sr. 2
Also known as:
Bayman/Nate 2
Full Name:
Nathaniel Elcan Sr. 2
Also known as:
Bayman/Nate 2
Full Name:
N Elcan 1
Birth:
03 Oct 1930 1
Death:
15 Jan 1986 1
Burial:
Burial Date: Jan.20,1986 2
Burial Place: Pardise Memorial Park. Santa Fa Springs,CA 2
Edit
Occupation:
electrician 2
Religion:
Baptist 2
Race or Ethnicity:
African Native American 2
Occupation:
Electrician 2
Religion:
Baptist 2
Race or Ethnicity:
African Native American 2
Occupation:
Electrician 2
Religion:
Baptist 2
Quote:
Papa was a rollin stone 2
Occupation:
Electrician 2
Religion:
baptist 2
Race or Ethnicity:
African/Native American 2
Social Security:
Card Issued: Unknown Code (PE) 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-4540 1

Looking for more information about N Elcan?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

A Day Under The Sun

Los Angeles CA

My pop's was a country boy out of Tennessee so he was raised fishing,hunting, and picking cotton on the family farm, even eating green fryed tomatoes,well when i was around nine years old pop's had taken me fishing for the first time out on a lake, after a good day under the sun I was ready to go home to my mom's and lil brother to tell them about the fishes i'd caught. but to my surprise we went to his current lady's house where he was stayin also  man! when i found out I wasn't going home, I cried like a lilttle baby talkin about i want my momma, pop's was like; you want your momma!! what about wantin your daddy! 

 

 

       And you know what ? you was right pop's I want my my Daddy! R.I.P Nathaniel,

                                                                                                                          yur son Lester

To all the Elcans' in this world, live life to its fullest and teach those Elcan's that's coming after you that our clan" The Elcan's" enjoy all things life as to offer under the sun

To all the Elcans' in this world, live life to its fullest and teach those Elcan's that's coming after you that our clan" The Elcan's" enjoy all things life has to offer under the sun

About this Memorial Page

×