Summary

Birth:
21 Sep 1884 1
21 Sep 1884 2
Viareggio, Italy 1
Death:
Feb 1972 2
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Maria Pia (ne. Limoncetti) Matarese 1
Full Name:
Pia Matarese 2
Also known as:
Pia Matarese 1
Birth:
21 Sep 1884 1
21 Sep 1884 2
Viareggio, Italy 1
Death:
Feb 1972 2
Residence:
Last Residence: New York, NY 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Fortunata (ne. Mazzoni) Limoncetti 1
Father: Atanasio Limoncetti 1
Edit
Race or Ethnicity:
Italian 1
Social Security:
Card Issued: New York 2
Social Security Number: ***-**-6434 2

Looking for more information about Pia Matarese?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Maria Pia (ne. Limoncetti) married Aniello Matarese on 17 October 1903 in Providence, Rhode Island.

Maria Pia (ne. Limoncetti) Matarese is the sister of my grandmother, Isolina (ne. Limoncetti) Di Maio.  Maria Pia and Isolina have one older sister, Emilia Limoncetti. The three sisters were all born in Viareggio, Italy.  My name is Albert Flora and my e-mail is -  aflora@cheqnet.net

About this Memorial Page

×