Summary

Birth:
29 Feb 1916 1
Winchester, Tennessee, 2
Death:
24 Feb 1994 1
Beverly Hills CA 2
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (16)

Add
Dinah1.jpg
Dinah1.jpg
Bob Dylan_w_Dinah_Shore_01.jpg
Bob Dylan_w_Dinah_Shore_01.jpg
cvDinah.jpg
cvDinah.jpg
look1960dinahshore.jpg
look1960dinahshore.jpg
ShoreReynolds1.jpg
ShoreReynolds1.jpg
859d2142cb8a661451bcada06fae7ec8caeff765.jpg
859d2142cb8a661451bcada06fae7ec8caeff765.jpg
dinah-shore.jpg
dinah-shore.jpg
a8dcfdb3e52410a46407b2ed30e3ce101df1e490.jpg
a8dcfdb3e52410a46407b2ed30e3ce101df1e490.jpg
Dinah Shore with Sinatra in 1943.jpg
Dinah Shore with Sinatra in 1943.jpg
2c0f466780a0e98981d07b1d103b37f58b8fe23a.jpg
2c0f466780a0e98981d07b1d103b37f58b8fe23a.jpg
dba7131db7373d345e3f9a4f69d9728f875155be.jpg
dba7131db7373d345e3f9a4f69d9728f875155be.jpg
Florence Henderson, Jane Henson, Sandy Duncan, Ethel Merman, Jim Henson with Kermit and Dinah Shore..jpg
Florence Henderson, Jane Henson, Sandy Duncan, Ethel Merman, Jim Henson with Kermit and Dinah Shore..jpg
TVGDinahShore.jpg
TVGDinahShore.jpg
Dean Martin & Dinah.jpg
Dean Martin & Dinah.jpg
Dinah Golf.jpg
Dinah Golf.jpg
dinah-shore1a_moz.jpg
dinah-shore1a_moz.jpg

Add a photo or record for Dinah Shore

Add
Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Dinah Shore 1
Also known as:
Frances Rose Shore 2
Birth:
29 Feb 1916 1
Winchester, Tennessee, 2
Death:
24 Feb 1994 1
Beverly Hills CA 2
Residence:
Last Residence: Beverly Hills, CA 1
Edit
Social Security:
Social Security Number: ***-**-1954 1

Looking for more information about Dinah Shore?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×