Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
Lieutenant Colonel 1
Birth:
Providence, Webster, Kentucky, USA 1
Death:
Fort Sam Houston, Bexar, Texas, USA 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Bob 1
Full Name:
Robert Walton Daves 2
Birth:
Providence, Webster, Kentucky, USA 1
Male 1
Birth:
31 May 1920 2
Death:
Fort Sam Houston, Bexar, Texas, USA 1
Cause: pneumonia 1
Death:
24 Nov 2006 2
Burial:
Burial Date: 28 Nov 2006 1
Burial Place: Fort Sam Houston National Cemetery 1
Residence:
Last Residence: Universal City, TX 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Hallie Margaret Booth 1
Father: James Caleb Daves 1
Marriage:
Dorothy Marie Elskes 1
13 Aug 1954 1
Galveston, Galveston, Texas, USA 1
Spouse Death Date: 17 Oct 2000 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
Lieutenant Colonel 1
Edit
Social Security:
Card Issued: Texas 2

Looking for more information about Robert Walton Daves?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×