Summary

Birth:
01 Apr 1897 1
01 Apr 1897 2
Bell County Kentucky 1
Death:
18 Feb 1975 1
VA Hospital in Lexington KY 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Charles Victor Beason 1
Also known as:
Charlie 1
Full Name:
Charlie Beason 2
Birth:
01 Apr 1897 1
01 Apr 1897 2
Bell County Kentucky 1
Male 1
Death:
18 Feb 1975 1
VA Hospital in Lexington KY 1
Cause: Black Lung 1
Death:
Feb 1975 2
Burial:
Burial Place: Oak Hill Cemetery Springdale Ohio 3
Residence:
Last Residence: Cincinnati, OH 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Mary Elizabeth Edwards 1
Father: David Preston Beason 1
Marriage:
Susie Simpson 1
1930 1
KY 1
To: 1975 1
Marriage:
Susie Simpson 1
1930 1
KY 1
To: 1975 1
Marriage:
Susie Simpson 1
1930 1
KY 1
To: death 1975 1
Edit
Occupation:
coal miner and timber tree trimming 1
Social Security:
Card Issued: Ohio 2
Social Security Number: ***-**-3740 2

Looking for more information about Charlie Beason?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Service in ww1

Germany

Charlie Beason was in ww1.  He was stationed in Germany. He lived with a family in Germany where he was a guard. He was a foot soldier.  He also was in the USO where he sang and danced the soft shoe. Dad was a wonderful singer.

About this Memorial Page

×