Summary

This is in honor of my late grandmother. She arrived in the United States in 1930 and truly lived the American Dream. Ti amo, Nonna

Birth:
05 Jul 1921 1
Gallo, Italy 1
Death:
28 Apr 2012 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Angela Pelosi Iannitti 1
Also known as:
Ann, Angie, Mom, Grandma 1
Birth:
05 Jul 1921 1
Gallo, Italy 1
Female 1
Death:
28 Apr 2012 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Gate of Heaven Cemetery 1
Physical Description:
Height: 4'7" 1
Weight/Build: slight 1
Eye Color: brown 1
Hair Color: black, became grey 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Vittoria Pelosi 1
Father: Domenico Pelosi 1
Marriage:
Luigi Iannitti 1
Spouse Death Date: 14 Nov 1995 1
Edit
Occupation:
nurse 1
Religion:
Roman Catholic 1
Race or Ethnicity:
Italian 1

Looking for more information about Angela Pelosi Iannitti?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by LilliMarlene424
Add

Stories

Birth

Gallo, Italy

Angela Pelosi was born in the small village of Gallo, in Italy. It is approximately 15 km east of Napoli. Her parents were Vittoria and Domenico Pelosi.

About this Memorial Page

×