Summary

Birth:
Milwaukee, Wisconsin 1
Death:
17 Aug 1864 1
Aug 1964 2
Milwaukee, Wisconsin 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (8)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Oscar Emil Felsch 1
Also known as:
Happy Felsch 1
Full Name:
Oscar Felsch 2
Birth:
Milwaukee, Wisconsin 1
Male 1
Birth:
07 Apr 1891 2
Death:
17 Aug 1864 1
Aug 1964 2
Milwaukee, Wisconsin 1
Burial:
Wisconsin Memorial Park Brookfield WI 1
Edit
Quote:
"Well, the beans are spilled and I think I'm through with baseball. I got $5,000. I could have got just about that much 1
Occupation:
Baseball 1
Social Security:
Card Issued: Wisconsin 2
Social Security Number: ***-**-7402 2

Looking for more information about Oscar Felsch?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

El Paso Herald-Post, 18 Aug 1964, Tue, Page 15

Eddie Murphy, John "Shano" Collins, Joe Jackson, Happy Felsch, and Nemo Leibold, Chicago AL at 1917 World Series

About this Memorial Page

×