Summary

Herbert was born in Lynn, Massachusetts. He served in the U.S. Army as Corporal and was killed on Normandy Beachead on June 6, 1944. He was 19 years old.

Birth:
1923 1
Lynn, Massachusetts 1
Death:
06 Jun 1944 1
Normandy Beachead 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Herbert Grob?

+

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Herbert Grob 1
Also known as:
Herbie 1
Birth:
1923 1
Lynn, Massachusetts 1
Male 1
Death:
06 Jun 1944 1
Normandy Beachead 1
Cause: WW11 1
Burial:
Burial Date: Unknown 1
Burial Place: Anshe Sfard Cemetary, Danvers, MA 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Hannah Grob 1
Father: Barney Grob 1
Edit
Religion:
Jewish 1
Category:
Corporal Herbert Grob 1

Looking for more information about Herbert Grob?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by snspoole153
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×