Summary

Birth:
14 Jan 1921 1
Death:
10 May 2006 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Eleanor Steliga 2
Full Name:
Eleanor Storch 1
Birth:
Female 2
Birth:
14 Jan 1921 1
Death:
10 May 2006 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Wisconsin Memorial Park, Brookfield WI 2
Residence:
Last Residence: Milwaukee, WI 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Frances Schulist 2
Father: Walter Steliga 2
Marriage:
Jerome G. Storch 2
04 Sep 1948 2
St Mary Czestochowa, Milwaukee WI 2
Spouse Death Date: 03 Dec 1985 2
Edit
Military:
Active Service: 03 Aug 1944 2
Arm of Service: WAC 2
Date of Enlistment: 18 Jul 1944 2
Date of Separation: 03 Jul 1946 2
Occupational Specialty: Tabulating Machine Operator 2
Organization: 2nd Signal Service Battalion 2
Place of Entry: Fort Oglethorpe GA 2
Place of Separation: Fort Sheridan IL 2
Rank: Corporal 2
Social Security:
Card Issued: Unknown Code (PE) 1

Looking for more information about Eleanor Storch?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×