Summary

Birth:
18 Dec 1917 1
Death:
14 Nov 1977 2
Nov 1977 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Smokey 3
Full Name:
Oland Basil Bregg 3
Full Name:
Oland Bregg 1
Birth:
18 Dec 1917 1
Death:
14 Nov 1977 2
Nov 1977 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Hillcrest Memorial Park Cemetery Norfolk Madison County Nebraska, USA Plot: Southlawn, Lot 234 (9) 4
Burial:
Burial Place: Hillcrest Memorial Park Cemetery Norfolk Madison County Nebraska, USA Plot: Southlawn, Lot 234 (9) 4
Edit
Marriage:
Margaret E 5
Edit
Social Security:
Social Security Number: ***-**-8500 1

Looking for more information about Oland Bregg?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Social Security Death Index
  2. Web: Nebraska, Find A Grave Index, 1854-2012 about Basil Oland "smokey" Bregg Name: Basil Oland "smokey" Bregg Birth Date: 18 Dec 1917 Age at Death: 59 Death Date: 14 Nov 1977 Burial Place: Norfolk, Madison County, Nebraska, USA — Contributed by ed_beryl_moore488
  3. Contributed by ed_beryl_moore488
  4. ed_beryl_moore488's uploads [See image] — Contributed by ed_beryl_moore488
  5. U.S. City Directories, 1821-1989 about Oland B Bregg Name: Oland B Bregg Gender: M (Male) Residence Year: 1959 Street Address: S 51st Residence Place: Omaha, Nebraska Occupation: Spray Pntr Spouse: Margt E Bregg Publication Title: Omaha, Ne — Contributed by ed_beryl_moore488
Add

Stories

Son of Basil John Bregg who is buried in the Ashton Cemetery, Osceola County, Michigan. Went by the name of Oland. Served his country in the Navy. His mother died when he was very young. Darrel Dean Bregg

About this Memorial Page

×