Summary

Birth:
22 Oct 1904 1
Blanchard, Isabella County, Michigan 2
Death:
11 Apr 1975 3
Apr 1975 1
Kalamazoo, Michigan 3
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (7)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Orville Ferris Watson, Senior 2
Full Name:
Orville Watson 1
Also known as:
"Grandpa Peachy" 4
Birth:
22 Oct 1904 1
Blanchard, Isabella County, Michigan 2
Male 2
Death:
11 Apr 1975 3
Apr 1975 1
Kalamazoo, Michigan 3
Cause: heart attack 3
Residence:
Last Residence: Vicksburg, MI 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Vilena May Richmond 2
Father: Albert Emory Watson 2
Marriage:
Irma Neita Brown 3
24 Dec 1927 3
Vicksburg, Michigan 3
To: 11 Apr 1975 3
Edit
Quote:
Mercy! 2
Occupation:
farmer; machinist 2
Social Security:
Card Issued: Michigan 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-9873 1

Looking for more information about Orville Watson?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Social Security Death Index
  2. Contributed by aunthoot
  3. aunthoot's uploads [See image] — Contributed by aunthoot
  4. When his 1st grandchild was born, he said, "Oh, what a peach!" From then on, he and his wife were called "Grandma & Grandpa Peachy" by their grandkids. — Contributed by aunthoot
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×