Summary

Birth:
30 Aug 1886 1
Chillicothe, Ohio 1
Death:
October, 1950 1
Walter Reed Army Hospital 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Herbert A Meyer 2
Herbert Alton Meyer 1
Also known as: Hub, Sr. 1
Age in 1930: 43 2
Person:
Herbert A Meyer 2
Age in 1930: 43 2
Birth:
30 Aug 1886 1
Chillicothe, Ohio 1
Male 1
Birth:
Estimated Birth Year: 1886 2
Death:
October, 1950 1
Walter Reed Army Hospital 1
Cause: Heart 1
Residence:
Place: MONTGOMERY County, Kansas 2
From: 1930 2
Enumeration District: INDEPENDENCE CITY, WARD 4 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Louisa Griesheimer Meyer 1
Father: John T. Meyer 1
Edit
Occupation:
Congressman, 5th District Kansas 1

Looking for more information about Herbert A Meyer?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by meyqui
  2. Census - US Federal 1930 [See image]
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
149 total (6 this week)

×