Summary

Birth:
27 Nov 1919 1
Paris, Lamar Co., Tx. 1
Death:
21 Aug 2012 1
Humble, Harris Co., Tx. 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Margarette Ann McGlasson Henderson 1
Also known as:
Margaret 1
Birth:
27 Nov 1919 1
Paris, Lamar Co., Tx. 1
Female 1
Death:
21 Aug 2012 1
Humble, Harris Co., Tx. 1
Burial:
Burial Date: 25 Aug 2012 1
Burial Place: Laurel Land Cemetery, Dallas, Tx. 1
Physical Description:
Height: 4'10 1
Eye Color: Blue 1
Hair Color: Light Brown 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Maggie Williams McGlasson 1
Father: Francis "Frank" Early McGlasson 1
Marriage:
Thomas Floyd Henderson Jr. 1
12 Jan 1940 1
Dallas, Dallas Co., Tx. 1
Spouse Death Date: 14 Dec 2007 1
Edit
Occupation:
Pastor's wife and housewife 1
Religion:
Southern Baptist 1
Race or Ethnicity:
Caucasian 1
Education:
Institution: Forest Avenue High School 1
Place: Dallas, Dallas Co., Tx. 1

Looking for more information about Margarette Ann McGlasson Henderson?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by f_henderson
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×