Summary

He was my Great GrandFather,Born in 1863,in Tyler,Smith,Texas,He Married in 1885 to my Great GrandMother,Fredonnia Washington,I don't know who his Parents was,If anyone have this knowledge,just add it to this page.

More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
James Grismore Sr. 1
Also known as:
Jim 1
Edit
Occupation:
General Farmer 1
Religion:
Baptist 1
Race or Ethnicity:
Mulato 1
Category:
Deased 1

Looking for more information about James Grismore?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

When My Father and Mother was first Married they stayed with my Great randfather for one Year

Gresham,Smith,Texas

My Great Grand father Jmes Grismore Sr.had My Father nd Mother to stay with him until they could get their ownplace, and the helped him to bring in his crops that year,in Gresham,mith,Texas.This was before I was born,in 1940

About this Memorial Page

×