Summary

Birth:
07 Jun 1832 1
Montgomery County, Virginia 1
Death:
27 Dec 1885 1
Kansas City, Jackson County, Missouri 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (19)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Abraham Harness 1
Also known as:
Abram 1
Full Name:
Abraham Harness 1
Also known as:
Abram 1
Birth:
07 Jun 1832 1
Montgomery County, Virginia 1
Male 1
Death:
27 Dec 1885 1
Kansas City, Jackson County, Missouri 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Walnut Grove Cemetery Highland, Doniphan County, Kansas 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Rachel Peterson 1
Father: Lewis Harness 1
Marriage:
Sarah E. Sneed 1
Spouse Death Date: 08 Jun 1912 1
Edit
Occupation:
Faarmer 1
Occupation:
Farmer 1

Looking for more information about Abraham (Abram) Harness?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by Medium
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×