Summary

Birth:
04 Feb 1929 1
Death:
30 Jun 2012 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
dorothy mae o'shields frasure 2
Also known as:
dot 2
Full Name:
Dorothy Frasure 1
Birth:
04 Feb 1929 1
Death:
30 Jun 2012 1
Edit
Marriage:
B F FRASURE 2
Edit
Occupation:
factory weaver/grocery clerk 2
Religion:
PENTECOSTAL 2
Race or Ethnicity:
white 2

Looking for more information about Dorothy Frasure?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

she was a family friend for 30+years and i was married to her son doyle frasure

DOT FRASURE

EASLEY SC

DOROTHY MAE OSHIELDS FRASURE,WAS 83 YEARS OLD,PASSED AWAY ON SATURDAY JUNE 30,2012@EASLEY BAPTIST HOSPITAL,BORN IN GREENSBORO NC,DAUGHTER OF AVERY AND BESSIE SKELTON O'SHIELDS.SHE RETIRED FROM W.E. WILLIS GROCERY SURVIVING ARE HER 2 DAUGHTERS,JIMMY CHARLENE O'SHIELDS,AND JO ANN RANDOLPH,3 SONS DONALD MCCAIN,BF FRASURE JR.AND DOYLE BRICE FRASURE[TIM],20 GRAND CHILDREN,40 GREAT GRAND CHILDREN,AND 15 GREAT-GREAT GRAND CHILDREN.ALONG WITH HER PARENTS SHE WAS PREDECEASED BY A SON,DARRELL MCCAIN.AND DAUGHTER GLORIA FRASURE STAMEY.AND BROTHER DOYLE O'SHIELDS,HOWZE MORTUARY CHAPEL IN CHARGE OF ARRANGRMENTS.

About this Memorial Page

×