Summary

Birth:
01 Jun 1926 1
Mount Airy, North Carolina 1
Death:
03 Jul 2012 1
Manteo, North Carolina 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Andy Samuel Griffith 1
Also known as:
Andy Griffith 1
Full Name:
Andy S Griffith 2
Birth:
01 Jun 1926 1
Mount Airy, North Carolina 1
Male 1
Birth:
01 Jun 1926 2
Death:
03 Jul 2012 1
Manteo, North Carolina 1
Cause: Heart Attack 1
Death:
03 Jul 2012 2
Burial:
Burial Place: Griffith Family cemetery on Roanoke Island NC 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Geneva (Nunn) 1
Father: Carl Lee Griffith, 1
Marriage:
Cindi Knight 1
12 Apr 1983 1
Marriage:
Solica Cassuto 1
1973 1
Divorce Date: 1981 1
Marriage:
Barbara Bray Edwards 1
22 Aug 1949 1
Divorce Date: 1972 1
Edit
Occupation:
American actor, television producer, Grammy Award-winning Southern-gospel singer 1
Religion:
Baptist 1

Looking for more information about Andy S Griffith?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×