Summary

This memorial page is dedicated to learning more about and understanding the New Hampshire native, who followed his family calling and became a doctor, moved to the Deep South, married twice, built a sugar plantation called Elm Hall in Napoleonville, Louisiana and a medical spa/resort at Winchester Springs, Tennessee, and became one of the largest slave holders in antebellum Louisiana.

More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (4)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Ebenezer Eaton Kittredge 1
Also known as:
E. E. Kittredge 1
Edit
Occupation:
medical doctor, sugar planter 1
Religion:
Episcopal 1
Race or Ethnicity:
Caucasian 1

Looking for more information about Dr. Ebenezer Eaton Kittredge of Napoleonville, Louisiana?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by samskull
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×