Summary

Birth:
1838 1
Madison, Arkansas 1
Death:
26 Mar 1862 1
Arkansas 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Henry David Cantrell?

+

Pictures & Records (14)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Henry David Cantrell 1
Also known as:
Coon 1
Birth:
1838 1
Madison, Arkansas 1
Male 1
Death:
26 Mar 1862 1
Arkansas 1
Cause: From injuries received at the Battle of Pea Ridge/Elkhorn Tavern on 7 Mar 1862 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Mary Nelson Maxey 1
Father: Abner Cantrell 1

Looking for more information about Henry David Cantrell?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by KristinECantrell796
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×