Summary

Birth:
15 Mar 1820 1
Cole County, Missouri 1
Death:
20 Jan 1897 1
Buchanan County, Missouri 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Linsey Chambers 1
Also known as:
Linzy,Lindsey,Linzey,Linsy (His name was spelled many ways because he could not read or write) 1
Birth:
15 Mar 1820 1
Cole County, Missouri 1
Male 1
Death:
20 Jan 1897 1
Buchanan County, Missouri 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Bethel Cemetery In Buchanan County, Missouri 1
Edit
Marriage:
Melinda Petet 1
11 Feb 1844 1
Buchanan County, Missouri 1
Spouse Death Date: 1867 1
Marriage:
Nancy Barnes 1
19 Jun 1868 1
Buchanan County, Missouri 1
Spouse Death Date: 13 Mar 1918 1
Edit
Occupation:
Farmer 1
Military:
Co. H 3 ov. Prov. Mo. Mil. 1

Looking for more information about Linsey Chambers?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by Medium
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×