Summary

Birth:
28 Mar 1918 1
Montevideo, MN USA 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Hariet Eleanor Jorgenson 1
Also known as:
Harriet Diehm 1
Birth:
28 Mar 1918 1
Montevideo, MN USA 1
Female 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Elise Jorgenson 1
Father: Engebret J Jorgenson 1
Edit
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1

Looking for more information about Harriet E Jorgenson?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by wrjorgen679
Add

Stories

Changes in officer personnel of the medical and nurses' corps for the U.S. Naval hospital and Puget Sound naval shipyard medical departments, will affect 25 doctors, nurses and hospital administrators. Lieut. Harriet E. Jorgenson (NC) U.S.N.. detached from duty is being released from active naval service. July 11, 1949 Harriet Eleanor (Jorgenson) Diehm & Jacob William [Jake] Diehm 1918 March 28, : Birth of Harriet Eleanor Jorgenson second daughter of Engebret and Elise Jorgenson

About this Memorial Page

×