Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army Air Forces 1
Rank:
First Lieutenant 1
Birth:
03 Feb 1919 1
Glenville,New York 1
Death:
Wednesday 6 June 2012 1
Glenville Hospital 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Beasso (Beaz) Anthony Aldi 1
Also known as:
Beaz 1
Full Name:
Beaz A Aldi 2
Birth:
03 Feb 1919 1
Glenville,New York 1
Male 1
Birth:
03 Feb 1919 2
Death:
Wednesday 6 June 2012 1
Glenville Hospital 1
Cause: Old Age(?) 1
Death:
06 Jun 2012 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Anna Rose Marrotta Aldi 1
Father: Michael Aldi 1
Marriage:
Angeline Josephine Iacobucci 1
Wednesday, the 6 day of July 1943 1
Schenectady,New York 1
Divorce Date: Nevre 1
Spouse Death Date: Friday, the 18 day of July,2003 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army Air Forces 1
Rank:
First Lieutenant 1
Service Start Date:
08 Nov 1941 1
Service End Date:
Feb 1948 1
Edit
Occupation:
Machinist at General Electric Company 1
Religion:
Catholic 1
Race or Ethnicity:
Italianne 1
Category:
White 1
Education:
Institution: Mont Pleasant Hih School 1
Place: Schenectady,New York 1
From: 1925(6) 1
To: 1938 1

Looking for more information about Beaz A Aldi?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×