Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army Air Forces 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (4)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Capt. B-25 PILOT 2
Person:
George Tilley 3
Age in 1930: 11 3
Birth:
Estimated Birth Year: 1919 3
Residence:
Place: PULASKI County, Arkansas 3
From: 1930 3
Enumeration District: NORTH LITTLE ROCK CITY, WARD 1 3
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army Air Forces 1
Edit
Quote:
Combat -MTO 2

Looking for more information about George Tilley?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Lt George Tilley, B-25 Pilot, 310thBG,380thBS, MTO WWII

Italy

George's ship, the B-25 SLEEPY TIME GAL Pilot Tilley and Crew Chief, R E Dowling MTO

Lt George Tilly was a Captain Tilley at the end of the War (In Italy) May, 1945.  He was a B-25 Combat pilot out of Corsica/Italy.

 

Barbi Ennis Connolly, 57th Bomb Wing Historical Researcher; PRINCESSBARBI_B25@msn.com

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
644 total (11 this week)

×