Summary

Birth:
07 Nov 1898 1
Iowa Point, Doniphan County, Kansas 1
Death:
12 May 1950 1
Atchison, Atchison County, Kansas 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Cassian David Harness 1
Also known as:
Cash 1
Birth:
07 Nov 1898 1
Iowa Point, Doniphan County, Kansas 1
Male 1
Death:
12 May 1950 1
Atchison, Atchison County, Kansas 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Mount Vernon Cemetery Atchison Kansas 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Mary Elizabeth Adams 1
Father: David Watts HArness 1
Marriage:
Elsie Mae Muncie 1
21 Dec 1927 1
Kansas 1
Spouse Death Date: 15 Oct 1989 1
Edit
World War I:
S2 USNRF Navey 1

Looking for more information about Cassian David Harness?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by Medium
Add

Stories

Cassian David Harness

Kansas

Cassian David Harness served in World War I. The information on his headstone is S2 USNRF  Navey. He was a member of 100 f and the Rebekah Lodge in Atchison, Atchison County, Kansas.

About this Memorial Page

×