Summary

Birth:
23 Jan 1825 1
Mississippi 1
Death:
16 Sep 1909 1
San Antonio, Bexar County, Texas 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to William Alexander Brooks?

+

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
W A Brooks 1
Also known as:
Wm. A. Brooks 1
Birth:
23 Jan 1825 1
Mississippi 1
Male 1
Death:
16 Sep 1909 1
San Antonio, Bexar County, Texas 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Mattie McCarter 1
Father: Terrell Brooks 1

Looking for more information about William Alexander Brooks?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×