Summary

Conflict Period:
Spanish-American War 1
Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
Second Lieutenant 1
Birth:
31 Aug 1871 1
Death:
04 May 1949 1
Phoenix, Arizona 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Frederick Brinsmaid Van Kleeck, Jr. 1
Birth:
31 Aug 1871 1
Male 1
Death:
04 May 1949 1
Phoenix, Arizona 1
Cause: renal failure 1
Residence:
Place: White Plains, New York 1
From: 1880 1
To: 1930 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Estelle Mayer Hamilton 1
Father: Frederick Brinsmade Van Kleeck 1
Marriage:
Alice Gertrude Premia Penner 1
30 Mar 1901 1
New York City 1
Edit

Spanish-American War 1

Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
Second Lieutenant 1
Service Start Date:
30 Jul 1898 1
Edit
Military service:
Lieutenant in Co. M, 12th Regt., NY Volunteers in Spanish American War 1

Looking for more information about Frederick Brinsmade Van Kleeck, Jr.?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by treebz65
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×