Summary

WW II sailor

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Navy 1
Birth:
08 May 1922 1
Pitt, North Carolina, USA 1
Death:
09 Aug 1942 1
Pacific Theater of Operations 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Lloyd Thadeus Barrington 1
Also known as:
Thad 1
Birth:
08 May 1922 1
Pitt, North Carolina, USA 1
Male 1
Death:
09 Aug 1942 1
Pacific Theater of Operations 1
Cause: aboard USS Vincennse when she was sunk by the Japanese 1
Burial:
Burial Place: buried at sea 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Margaret "Maggie" Brock 1
Father: James W Barrington 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Navy 1
Service Start Date:
1941 1
Service End Date:
09 Aug 1942 1
Edit
Occupation:
sailor 1
Race or Ethnicity:
white 1

Looking for more information about Lloyd Thadeus Barrington?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by susan_barrington
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×