Summary

Conflict Period:
Spanish-American War 1
Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
Corporal 2
Birth:
26 Jan 1858 1
Vinslöv, Sweden 1
Death:
01 Aug 1928 3
Palisade, Aitkin, Minnesota, USA 4
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (9)

Add
Richardson, Andrew
Richardson, Andrew
Page 1
Page 1
Andrew_Richardson_Page_1.jpg
Andrew_Richardson_Page_1.jpg
Muster and descript roll record, page 1. From Wisconsin Veteran’s Museum
Andrew_Richardson_Page_2.jpg
Andrew_Richardson_Page_2.jpg
Muster and descript roll record, page 2. From Wisconsin Veteran’s Museum
Vetgravereg_Andrew_Richardson_p1.jpg
Vetgravereg_Andrew_Richardson_p1.jpg
Minnesota Veterans Grave Index, page 1
vetgravereg_Andrew_Richardson_p2.jpg
vetgravereg_Andrew_Richardson_p2.jpg
Minnesota Veterans Grave Index, page 2
19280801_Andrew_Richardson_1.jpg
19280801_Andrew_Richardson_1.jpg
19280801_Andrew_Richardson_2.jpg
19280801_Andrew_Richardson_2.jpg
Andrew_Richardson_Obituary_1928.jpg
Andrew_Richardson_Obituary_1928.jpg

Add a photo or record for Andrew Richardson

Add
Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Anders Nilsson Rickard Holmer 1
Birth:
26 Jan 1858 1
Vinslöv, Sweden 1
Male 1
Death:
01 Aug 1928 3
Palisade, Aitkin, Minnesota, USA 4
Burial:
Burial Date: 04 Aug 1928 1
Burial Place: Pine Grove Cemetery, Aitkin, Minnesota, USA 5
Physical Description:
Height: 5"8 1
Eye Color: Blue 1
Hair Color: Dark 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Elna Holmgren 1
Father: NIls Svensson Rickard 1
Edit

Spanish-American War 1

Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
Corporal 2
Service Start Date:
11 Jul 1898 1
Service End Date:
28 Feb 1899 1
Enlistment Date:
30 Jun 1898 1
Enlistment Location:
Camp Douglas, Wisconsin 1
Edit
Occupation:
Stonecutter 2

Looking for more information about Andrew Richardson?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by lkvist
  2. Muster and descript roll record [See image] — Contributed by lkvist
  3. Certificate of Death [See image] — Contributed by lkvist
  4. Aitkin Independent Age [See image] — Contributed by lkvist
  5. Minnesota Veterans Grave Index [See image] — Contributed by lkvist
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×