Summary

Death:
18 Jun 1880 1
West Virginia 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Bill Staten 1
Person:
Wm P Staton 2
Age in 1860: 6 2
Birth:
Male 1
Birth:
Male 2
Estimated Birth Year: 1854 2
Death:
18 Jun 1880 1
West Virginia 1
Residence:
Place: Logan County, Virginia 2
From: 1860 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Nancy McCoy 1
Father: William Staton 1

Looking for more information about Wm P Staton?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by BeNotForgot
  2. Census - US Federal 1860 [See image]
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
408 total (1 this week)

×