Summary

Conflict Period:
Civil War (Union) 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
ca. 1846 1
Death:
27 Jan 1904 1
Shokan, Ulster County, New York 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Isaac Avery 1
Also known as:
Isaac Every 1
Birth:
ca. 1846 1
Male 1
Death:
27 Jan 1904 1
Shokan, Ulster County, New York 1
Residence:
Place: Olive, Ulster County, New York 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Uriah U. Avery/Every 1
Father: Arminda Barringer 1
Edit

Civil War (Union) 1

Branch:
Army 1
Service Start Date:
Feb 1864 1
Service End Date:
July 1865 1
Edit
Military Unit:
Co. B and K, 5th New York Heavy Artillery 1

Looking for more information about Isaac Avery?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by treebz65
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×