Summary

Conflict Period:
Civil War (Union) 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
05 Feb 1842 1
Olive, Ulster County, New York 1
Death:
16 Jan 1915 1
Meteetse, Wyoming 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Gilbert Every, Sr. 1
Birth:
05 Feb 1842 1
Olive, Ulster County, New York 1
Male 1
Death:
16 Jan 1915 1
Meteetse, Wyoming 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Arminda Barringer 1
Father: Uriah Avery/Every 1
Marriage:
Sarah Jeanette Wilson 1
ca. 1872 1
Spouse Death Date: 05 May 1945 1
Marriage:
Jane Vaughn 1
Spouse Death Date: 1871 1
Edit

Civil War (Union) 1

Branch:
Army 1
Service Start Date:
25 Dec 1864 1
Edit
Military Unit:
Co. M, 15th New York Artillery 1

Looking for more information about Gilbert Avery, Sr.?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by treebz65
Add

Stories

note in Town Clerks' Registers of Men Who Served in the Civil War, ca 1861-1865 [database on-line]: "Present residence unknown. Last heard from was in Canada. Probably deserted."

About this Memorial Page

×