Summary

Conflict Period:
War of 1812 1
Branch:
Militia 1
Birth:
26 Mar 1794 1
Death:
11 Aug 1883 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Andrew Perry Avery, Sr. 1
Birth:
26 Mar 1794 1
Male 1
Death:
11 Aug 1883 1
Burial:
Burial Place: West Shokan, Ulster County, New York - Bushkill Cemetery 1
Residence:
Place: Olive, Ulster County, New York 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Miriam Hill 1
Father: Uriah Avery/Every 1
Marriage:
Judith Bell 1
ca. 1816 1
Spouse Death Date: 14 May 1847 1
Edit

War of 1812 1

Branch:
Militia 1
Edit
Military Unit:
131 New York Militia, Bevier's Battalion 1

Looking for more information about Andrew Perry Every, Sr.?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by treebz65
Add

Stories

Grave Stone Inscription for Andrew Perry Avery/Every, Sr.

West Shokan, Ulster County, New York

ANDREW EVERY
131 N.Y. Malitia (sic.)
War of 1812
Born March 26, 1794
Died August 11, 18(83?)

 

About this Memorial Page

×