Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Marine Corps 1
Birth:
17 Nov 1920 1
Colorado 1
Death:
31 May 1943 1
Northfield, IL 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Richard Stephan Bergh 1
Also known as:
Richard S. Bergh 1
Birth:
17 Nov 1920 1
Colorado 1
Male 1
Death:
31 May 1943 1
Northfield, IL 1
Cause: Mid-air collision, Army Air Corps training as pilot 1
Residence:
Place: Torrington, WY 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Emmagene Scribner Bergh 1
Father: Stephan Tolman Bergh 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Marine Corps 1
Service End Date:
31 May 1943 1
Edit
Religion:
Protestant 1
Race or Ethnicity:
Caucasian 1

Looking for more information about Richard Stephan Bergh?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by kld123120
Add

Stories

Killed in mid-air collision during fighter training.

About this Memorial Page

×